Al Dundee

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Dundee
Alias: The Fightin' Fool
Birth Name: Peter Bauer
Born: 1899-02-01
Birthplace: Hungary
Died: 1971-01-12 (Age:71)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Managed by Johnny Newton
Personal tools
Boxrec Database