Al Gainer

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
GainerAl2.jpg

Name: Al Gainer
Birth Name: Allen Nelson Gainer
Born: 1906-09-06
Birthplace: Gretna, Florida, USA
Died: 1973-07-22 (Age:66)
Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Light Heavyweight
Manager: Al Mele

Al Gainer is listed as Nelson Allen Gainer on his death certificate.