Al Mancini

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Al Mancini.JPG

Name: Al Mancini
Birth Name: Albert/Alberto Mancini
Born: 1915-09-28
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1991-07-25 (Age:75)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

According to the Social Security Death Index database on the Ancestry.com website, one Albert Mancini was born on September 28, 1915 and died on July 25, 1991. His last residence was in Providence, Rhode Island.