Al Singer

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Al Singer

Name: Al Singer
Birth Name: Abraham Singer
Born: 1906-09-06
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1961-04-20 (Age:54)
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Hymie Caplin, Leon See
Al Singer Photo Gallery

Al Singer was killed in a bar fight in New York City. He was inducted into the International Jewish Sports Hall of Fame in 2006. [1]