Al Tripoli

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AlTripoli.jpg

Name: Al Tripoli
Alias: Jackie Williams
Born: 1904-11-22
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: Yonkers, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Al Tripoli won the Olympic Lightweight Championship under the name of Jackie Williams. His photograph appeared several times in The Ring Magazine -- for instance, August 1926, page 25, and November 1926, page 33.