Ala Villamor

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ala Villamor.PNG

Name: Ala Villamor
Alias: Ala Villamor Kimura
Birth Name: Edito Villamor
Born: 1970-10-18
Birthplace: Davao del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Older brother of Edmund Villamor.

Trainer

Trains / Trained:

Career Factoids

  • Finished career with an 0-2 record in World Title fights.
  • Finished career with a record of 2-2 (2 KOs) against former or current world titlists.
  • Finished career with a record of 6-2-1 (6 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (November 1990 - February 1994)