Alan Paredes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Alansjlweb2.jpg

Name: Alan Paredes
Alias: El Escorpion
Born: 1981-06-26
Birthplace: Santiago de Surco, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

Gold medal: Bolivarian Games 1997 (Ecuador)
Bronze medal: Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament 1997 (Cuba)
Bronze medal: Panamerican Games (Colombia) 1997
Silver medal: Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament 1998 (Cuba)
Gold medal: Bolivarian Games 2001 (Peru).