Albert Sosnowski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Albert Sosnowski
(AP photo/Luis M. Alvarez)

Name: Albert Sosnowski
Alias: The Dragon
Birth Name: Albert Dariusz Sosnowski
Born: 1979-03-07 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland
Hometown: Redhill, Surrey, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Laszlo Veres, Fiodor Lapin
Manager: Krzysztof Zbarski

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Haevyweight Title (2009)
  • WBF Heavyweight Title (2006-07)