Alberto Garza

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AlbertoGarza.jpg

Name: Alberto Garza
Alias: Kichis
Birth Name: Alberto Jesus Garza
Born: 1985-06-06 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBF Latino Super Featherweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Silver Featherweight Title (2010-11)
  • WBC Continental Americas Featherweight Title (2009)