Alberto Mosquera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mosquera.jpg

Name: Alberto Mosquera
Alias: Metralleta
Birth Name: Edgardo Alberto Zuñiga Mosquera
Born: 1987-03-27 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: Curundu, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Latino Light Welterweight Title (2013-present)
  • WBA Fedelatin Light Welterweight Title (2009-11, 2012)