Alec Dovin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alec Dovin
Alias: Thomas Dover
Hometown:
Boxing Record: click

Alec Dovin (a.k.a. Thomas Dover) died of injuries sustained in a Feb. 5, 1906 bout with Chief Thompson in Colma, CA, USA.