Alec Hannan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Alec Hannan.jpg

Name: Alec Hannan
Birth Name: Alexander Irvine Hannan
Born: 1916-02-13
Birthplace: Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 2002-03-31 (Age:86)
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Games Results

1936 (as a bantamweight)