Alejandro Gonzalez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alejandro Gonzalez
Alias: La Cobrita
Birth Name: Alejandro Martín González
Born: 1973-08-11
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Pedro Prieto
Trainer: Javier Capetillo


Preceded by:
Kevin Kelley
WBC Featherweight Champion
1995 Jan 7 – 1995 Sep 23
Succeeded by:
Manuel Medina


Personal tools
Boxrec Database