Alejandro Hernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Alejandro Hernandez.jpg

Name: Alejandro Hernandez
Alias: Payasito / Little Clown
Born: 1986-06-16 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBO World Bantamweight Title (2014)
  • WBO Inter-continental Bantamweight Title (2014)
  • Mexico Bantamweight Title (2014)
  • WBC Caribbean Boxing Federation (CABOFE) Flyweight Title (2008)
  • WBO Latino Flyweight Title (February 2007 - December 2007)
  • WBC Mundo Hispano Flyweight Title (2006)