Alex Arthur

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Wayne McCullough (left) and Alex Arthur in Top Rank Gym, Las Vegas

Name: Alex Arthur
Alias: Amazing
Born: 1978-06-26
Birthplace: Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Peter Harrison, Billy Nelson, Freddie Roach, Jim McDonnell, Austin Handrin, Lou Duva, Terry McCormack, Jimmy Tibbs, Wayne McCullough (present)
Manager: Frank Warren


Preceded by:
Joan Guzman
Vacated
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2008 May 15 – 2008 Sep 6
Succeeded by:
Nicky Cook