Alex Baba

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Alex Baba.jpg

Name: Alex Baba
Alias: Ali
Birth Name: Alexander Baba
Born: 1970-07-06
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Doraville, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Lloyd Honeyghan

Member of the 1992 Ghanaian Olympic Team as a Flyweight. His result was: