Alex Buxton

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Alex Buxton.jpg

Name: Alex Buxton
Birth Name: Alex Laurell Buxton
Born: 1926-05-10
Birthplace: Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Died: 2004-05-00 (Age:77)
Hometown: Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Alex Buxton was the brother of fellow boxers Allan Buxton, Joe Buxton, and Laurie Buxton.