Alex Stewart

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Alex Stewart
Alias: The Destroyer
Born: 1964-06-28
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 78½″   /   199cm
Boxing Record: click


Alex Stewart was a member of the Jamaican 1984 Olympic team. He was beaten by Haakan Brock in the 1/8 final of the heavyweight competion, losing by a 5-0 decision.
He started his professional career scoring 24 straight knockouts, before losing to Evander Holyfield.

Another photo