Alexander Abraham

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alexander Abraham
Birth Name: Alexander Abrahamyan
Born: 1981-07-14
Birthplace: Yerevan, Armenia
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Abraham is the brother of world middleweight champion Arthur Abraham. He announced his retirement from boxing on February 7, 2010 due to bouts of an unexplained dizziness.