Alexander Gurov

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Alexander Gurov
Photo © boxnews.com.ua

Name: Alexander Gurov
Birth Name: Oleksandr Hurov
Born: 1971-04-07
Birthplace: Mariupol, Ukraine
Hometown: Mariupol, Ukraine
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 5½″   /   197cm
Reach: 78½″   /   199cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Mihkail Zavialov
Manager: German Titov, Philippe Fondu