Alf Barber

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alf Barber
Birth Name: Albert Oliver Barber
Born: 1902-01-15
Hometown: Brighton, Sussex, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click


Alf Barber competed in the bantamweight tournament of the 1924 Olympics. His results were:

The linked professional boxing record was compiled by Miles Templeton and Richard Ireland of www.boxinghistory.org.uk. Please visit this site if you require further information about this boxer, as there is much more material available.