Alf Cleverley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alf Cleverley
Alias: Alfred John Cleverley
Born: 1907-01-01
Died: 1992-08-02 (Age:85)
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Cleverley represented New Zealand as a Light heavyweight at the 1928 Amsterdam Olympic games. He lost his opening round match to Alfred Jackson of Great Britain by decision.