Alf Kid Pattenden

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Alf (Kid) Pattenden.
Alf (Kid) Pattenden vs. Teddy Baldock, Olympia, May 16 1929. Driven into the ropes, Baldock stabs off his opponent with a left to the face.

Name: Alf Kid Pattenden
Birth Name: Alfred Edward Pattenden
Born: 1907-11-21
Birthplace: Holborn, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1976-00-00 (Age:68)
Hometown: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Victor Berliner

Pattenden was forced to retire at the end of 1931 with eye trouble. This record has been compiled by Miles Templeton and Richard Ireland of www.boxinghistory.org.uk. Please visit this site if you require further information about this boxer, as there is much more material available.