Alf Spenceley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AlfSpenceley.jpg
Alfred Spenceley.jpeg

Name: Alf Spenceley
Alias: Record 32 fights 1911-1921
Birth Name: Alfred Spenceley
Born: 1890-01-01
Hometown: Deptford, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Alfred Spenceley (1890-?) was the Amateur Boxing Association of England lightweight champion in 1911.