Alfred Tetteh

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alfred Tetteh
Alias: The Stinging Bee
Born: 1978-08-01 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of the 1996 Ghanaian Olympic Team as a Light Flyweight. His result was: