Alfredo Evangelista

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AlfredoEvangelista.jpg

Name: Alfredo Evangelista
Birth Name: Alfredo Evangelista Chamorro
Born: 1954-12-03
Birthplace: Montevideo, Uruguay
Hometown: Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer/Manager: Eddie Mafuz

Alfredo Evangelista Photo Gallery

Title Held

  • EBU (European) Heavyweight Title (1977-79, 1987)

Awards & Recognition

  • 1985 - ESPABOX Spanish fighter of the year