Alfredo Subia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Subia Alfredo.jpg

Name: Alfredo Subia
Alias: El Turbion
Birthplace: Bolivia
Died: 2012-02-02
Hometown: Tarija, Bolivia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Subia was killed when he fell into a gully that he and other workers were excavating with heavy machinery. He died of asphyxiation before rescuers were able to recover him several hours later.