Alfredo Zuany

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AlfredoZuany.jpg
Name: Alfredo Zuany
Alias: Zurdo Chihuahua
Birth Name: Alfredo Zuany Reyes
Born: 1934-07-21
Birthplace: Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Died: 2007-02-19 (Age:72)
Hometown: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Manny Auza (1955-1959), Paul Clinite (1959-?)

Zuany was of mixed Italian and Mexican heritage. (El Paso Herald-Post, August 27, 1958)