Ali Nuumbembe

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ali Nuumbembe.jpg

Name: Ali Nuumbembe
Alias: The Silent Assassin
Born: 1978-06-24
Birthplace: Oshakati, Namibia
Hometown: Glossop, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBO Africa Welterweight Title (2009-10)
  • Namibian Welterweight Title (2009)
  • WBA Pan African Welterweight Title (2008)
  • Commonwealth (British Empire) Welterweight Title (2007)