Alton Rice

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alton Rice
Birth Name: Alton Linwood Rice
Born: 1963-09-14
Died: 2007-10-27 (Age:44)
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur, Rice was the 1988 United States Amateur welterweight champion.