Alvin Hayes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alvin Hayes
Alias: Too Sweet
Birth Name: Alvin B. Hayes
Born: 1959-00-00
Died: 2004-01-19 (Age:45)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Hayes, 44, died January 19 2004 reportedly of a drug overdose