Amado Azar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Amado Azar & Aldo Longionetti: 1932 Olympic Games

Name: Amado Azar
Alias: Sapo
Born: 1913-12-26
Birthplace: Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Hometown: Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Amado Azar won the Middleweight Silver Medal for Argentina at the 1932 Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

Olympic games results

1932 (as a middleweight)