Ammeth Diaz

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Ameth Diaz)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ameth Diaz.jpg

Name: Ammeth Diaz
Alias: Cloroformo
Birth Name: Ammeth Antonio Diaz Tejada
Born: 1983-06-19
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Nationality: Panamanian
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedelatin Lightweight Title (2006-08)
  • WBC Latino Lightweight Title (2006-08)
  • WBA Fedecentro Lightweight Title (2005-06)
  • Panamanian Lightweight Title (2005-06)
  • WBA Fedebol Lightweight Title (2004, 2010)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database