Amir Imam

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AmirImam.jpeg

Name: Amir Imam
Alias: Young Master
Born: 1990-11-05 (Age:24)
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Albany, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stacey McKinley
Promoter: Don King

Amateur Career

  • 2011 National Golden Gloves (141 lbs.)
    • Defeated Andy Vences (CA) Dec.
    • Defeated Samuel Teah (PA) Dec.
    • Lost to George Rincon (TX) Dec.

Professional Career