Amos Johnson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AmosJohnson.jpg

Name: Amos Johnson
Alias: Atom / Amos Robinson
Born: 1939-01-04
Birthplace: Oakland, California, USA
Hometown: Medina, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

US Army 1961-1963.

Defeated Cassius Clay as an amateur in the U.S. Pan American team trials (The Ring,Nov 1964)

Amateur record: 63-2 (The Ring, Nov 1964)