Anders Hugger

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Anders Hugger

Name: Anders Hugger
Birth Name: Anders Hugger Nielsen
Born: 1981-01-19
Birthplace: Odense, Denmark
Hometown: Odense, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   190cm
Reach: 75″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click


© Team Palle

Amateur record: 136 wins in 172 fights.
5 time Danish champ
6 time Jutlandic champ

Complete Amateur record:

        Date       Opponent             Club/Country            Result       Title/Tournament
01   	06.11.94   Jacob Laursen   	IK Semper   	 	L - 5-0      	
02 	18.11.94   Mirzet Brona 	AK Nyk?bing Mors 	L - 3-2     	
03 	04.12.94   Rene Hansen 	        BK Pugilist 		W - AB 2   	
04 	26.12.94   Jacob Laursen 	IK Semper,  		L - 3-0     	
05 	12.02.95   Rene Hansen 	        BK Pugilist,  		W - AB 1    	
06 	18.02.95   Miki Soelberg Jensen IK Sport, Helsing?r 	W - AB     	
07 	05.11.95   Leo Frimark 	        Slagelse BK 		W - 4-1    	
08 	10.11.95   Anders Brogaard 	Viborg AK 		L - 5-0    	
09 	18.11.05   Husnu Kocabas 	Holland 		L - 5-0      HC Andersen Cup
10 	04.01.96   Per Nielsen 	        Lindholm BK 		L - 5-0    	
11 	14.01.96   Christian J?rgensen 	Viborg AK 		L - 5-0    	
12 	18.02.96   Josef Baalbaki 	Sweden 			L - 5-0    	
13 	13.10.96   Anders Brogaard 	Viborg AK 		L - 5-0    	
14 	17.11.96   Christian J?rgensen 	Viborg AK 		L - 4-1    	
15 	07.12.96   Jarno Rosberg 	Finland 		W - 5-0      Vestjysk Box Cup
16 	20.12.96   Marcel Kalfack 	Mecklenburg, Germany 	L - 3-0      Tournament Polizei
17 	21.12.96   Dennis Peters 	Pl?n, Germany 		W - 3-2      Tournament Polizei
18 	26.12.96   Miki Soelberg Jensen IK Sport, Helsing?r 	L - 5-0    	
19 	29.12.96   Morten Bruun 	Jetsmark BK 		W - 5-0    	
20 	19.01.97   Rami Barbor 	        Haderslev BK 		W - 5-0      Jutlandic Champs Youth
21 	02.03.97   Rene Mariendal 	CIK 			W - 3-2      Danish Champ
22 	04.04.97   Flemming Christensen Aabenraa BK 		W - 4-1    	
23 	03.05.97   Pasi Ervarti 	Kink, Finland 		W - 3-0    	
24 	04.05.97   Henri Valtonen 	TVS, Finland 		W - RSC 1 	
25 	11.10.97   Martin Danneberg 	Labusa, Germany 	W - 8-6    	
26 	05.11.97   S. Birch 	        St. Helens Town, Eng 	L - 3-2      International match
27 	07.11.97   S. Webb 	        Bromley, England 	W - 53-44    International match
28 	30.11.97   Michael Petersen 	IK Sport, Helsing?r 	W - 4-1    	
29 	26.12.97   Uvtautas Baltmiskis 	Lithuania 		W - 5-0    	
30 	18.01.98   Christian J?rgensen 	Viborg AK 		L - 8-5    	
31 	29.05.98   Gabriel Stam 	Sweden 			W - 2-1    	
32 	04.07.98   Ulf S?lflow 	        Germany 		L - 4-1    	
33 	10.10.98   Manfred Markestedt 	Ystad, Sweden 		W - 5-0      HSK Box Cup
34 	11.10.98   Anders Brogaard 	Viborg AK 		W - 5-0      Gold HSK Box Cup
35 	18.06.98   Andrei Palchyk 	Belarus 		W - 5-0    	
36 	31.10.98   Amir Jahangin 	BK Dalen, Sweden 	W - 10-4 	
37 	13.11.98   G. Jocumaas 	        Lithuania 		W - 3-0    	
38 	21.11.98   Amir Jahangin 	Sweden 			W - 3-0      International match
39 	26.12.98   Vaclav Fiala 	Czech Rep. 		W - KO 2   	
40 	24.01.99   Ahmed Kaddour 	Aarhus AK 		L - 11-8     Silver JM Junior
41 	28.02.99   Samer Bachir 	BK Wedala, Vejle 	W - RSC 2    Danish junior Champs
42 	12.03.99   Lars H. Bendixen 	Lindholm BK 		W - 3-0    	
43 	20.03.99   Faltin Dimitari 	Finland 		W - 16-1     Nordic Championships
44 	21.03.99   Amer Khan 	        Sweden 			W - 6-1      Nordic Champ  junior
45 	05.05.99   Oliver Kranzin 	Germany 		W - 5-0     	
46 	28.08.99   Amer Khan 	        Sweden 			W - 3-0      International match
47 	13.09.99   Paul Buchanan 	England 		W - RSC 1    European Championship
48 	16.09.99   Vitalie Orlocoe 	Moldavia 		W - 9-4      European Championship
49 	18.09.99   Vadim Skorkick 	Estonia 		W - Disq 3   European Championship
50 	19.09.99   Sergei Kabnstev 	Russia 			L - AB 3     Silver European Champs.
51 	03.10.99   Aleksanders Sootnikevs Latvia 		W - 7-2      International match
52 	16.10.99   Alexander Golombek 	SVE Wittenberg, Germany W - 12-4     Gold HSK Box Cup
53 	12.11.99   Sam Suleiman 	Norway 			W - 3-0    	
54 	19.11.99   Audrius Vistartas 	Lithuenia 		W - 4-1    	
55 	26.11.99   Ove Hartung 	        Kolding BK 		W - RSC 2 	
56 	04.12.99   Brahim Sharzt 	Valby IK 		W - 5-0    	
57 	11.12.99   J?rgen S?ther 	Norge 			W - 5-1      Vestjysk Box Cup
58 	12.12.99   Youssef El Awad 	Aarhus AK 		L - 9-5      Vestjysk Box Cup
59 	26.12.99   Jacob Bryde 	        Herning ABK 		W - 5-0    	
60 	28.01.00   Mark Graversen 	BK ?rhus 		W - 7-5      Jyske Championships
61 	29.01.00   Jacob Bryde 	        Herning ABK 		W - 10-1     Jutlandic Championships
62 	29.01.00   Fouad Nassir 	?rhus ABK 		W - 10-5     Jutlandic Champion
63 	11.03.00   Brian Brantley 	Jyllinge BK 		W - 11-0     DanishChamp.ships
64 	12.03.00   Brian Johansen 	Lindholm BK 		W - 12-6     Danish Championships
65 	12.03.00   Fouad Nassir 	?rhus ABK 		W - 10-9     Danish Champion
66 	17.03.00   Franckevicius Sauljus Lithuenia 		W - 5-0    	
67 	24.03.00   Issam  Karzoumi 	Angered BC, Sweden 	W - 3-0     	
68 	07.10.00 						W - RSC 2 	
69 	15.10.00   Manji Conteh 	Tensta BK, Sweden 	W - 5-0      Gold HSK  Box Cup
70 	20.10.00   Marek Dubkausky 	Czech Republic 		W - RSC 2 	
71 	28.10.00   James McKinley 	Liverpool, England 	W - AB 2   	
72 	03.11.00   Kestutis Sandanavicius Lithuania 		W - 2-1    	
73 	25.11.00   Roger Pettersson 	Sweden 			L - 13-9     Copenhagen Box Cup
74 	01.12.00   Aleksander Rubjak 	Estonia 		W - 5-0    	
75 	26.12.00   Andrius Vistratas 	Lithuania 		W - 5-0    	
76 	16.02.01   Peter Bryde 	        Herning ABK 		W - 5-0     	
77   	30.03.01   Frank Rasmussen   	FAK, ?rhus   		W - 5-0  
78 	12.04.01   Petrit Dobroshi 	Germany 		W - 9-8      Danish Box Open
79 	13.04.01   A. Nesterenko 	Ukraine 		L - 28-9     Danish Box Open
80 	12.05.01   Henry Lehsten 	Germany 		W - 16-4   	
81 	20.05.01   Izet Mrkulic 	Germany 		W - 14-12 	
82 	12.10.01   Jacob Bryde 	        Herning ABK 		W - 3-0    	
83 	14.10.01   Frank Rasmussen 	FAK, ?rhus 		W - RSC 4    Gold HSK Box 
84 	27.10.01   Courtney Fry 	England 		W - 19-10    International match
85 	02.11.01   Andrius Axerka 	Lithuania 		W - 3-0    	
86 	09.11.01   Jiri Svacina 	Czech Republic 		W - 3-0    	
87 	23.11.01   Abron DeAndrey 	USA 			W - Disq     Copenhagen Box Cup
88 	25.11.01   Dmitrijs Gukins 	Latvia 			W - Points   Gold Copenhagen Box Cup
89 	26.12.01   Andrius Avertea 	Lithuania 		W - 5-0    	
90 	05.01.02   Bj?rn Johansen 	J?nk?bing, Sweden 	W - 21-4     Gold Viking Box Cup
91 	26.01.02   Peter Strangholt 	Randers AC 		W - 20-4     Jutlandic Championships
92 	27.01.02   Ronni S?rensen 	IK Sparta, Aalborg 	W - 30-4     Jutlandic Championships
93 	27.01.02   Nikolaj Pedersen 	Randers AC 		W - 17-4     Jutlandic Champion
94 	08.02.02   Lasse Johansen 	Skive AC 		W - 3-2    	
95 	15.02.02   Tommy Green 	        Liverpool, England 	W - Disq 2  	
96 	10.03.02   S?ren Gr?n 	        H?je T?strup BK 	W - 13-0     Danish Championships
97 	10.03.02   Martin Nielsen 	CIK 			L - 14-12    Silver Danish Champ
98 	23.03.02   Mathias Fidorre 	SW 6, Stralsund, Ger. 	W - 3-0    	
99 	12.03.02   Sean O'Grady 	Ireland 		W - RSC 1    International match
100 	30.05.02   Ian Tims 	        Ireland 		W - 21-16    BoxAm, Spain
101 	01.06.02   Lee Ramsay 	        Scotland 		L - 19-9     Silver BoxAm, Spain
102 	24.10.02   Stadalius Myrtunas 	Lithuania 		W - 3-0    	
103 	27.10.02   Said El-Tahan 	BK Lund, Sweden 	W - 4-0    	
104 	29.11.02   Daniel Brauser 	South Africa 		W - RSCO 3   Copenhagen Box Cup
105 	30.11.02   Dzaugsov Alogher 	Russia 			L - 28-21    Copenhagen Box Cup
106 	26.12.02   Torsten Schr?der 	Germany 		W - RSC 1 	
107 	04.01.03   Roald Solheim 	Norway 			W - RSC 1    Viking Box Cup
108 	05.01.03   Ambrose Ongom 	Angered, Sweden 	W - 26-5     Gold Viking Box Cup
109 	25.01.03   Niels Hammer 	Hobro AK 		W - 19-4     Jutlandic Championships
110 	26.01.03   Nikolaj Pedersen 	Randers AC 		W - 23-8     Jutlandic Championships
111 	26.01.03   Frank Rasmussen 	FAK ?rhus 		W - RSC 2    Jutlandic Champion
112 	07.02.03   Bayram Ali Sen 	Randers AC 		W - 5-0    	
113 	14.02.03   Marcel Theil 	Germany 		W - AB 1   	
114 	09.03.03   Nikolaj Pedersen 	Randers AC 		W - RSCO     Danish Championships
115 	09.03.03   Fouad Nasir 	        ?rhus BK 		W - 27-4     Danish Champion
116 	16.03.03   Lilis Dovydas 	Lithuania 		W - 5-0    	
117 	22.03.03   Richard Hagenhofer 	Austria 		W - 5-0    	
118 	10.04.03   Aleksy Kuziemski 	Poland 			L - 19-11    Felix Stam
119 	09.05.03   Theibert Sygmund 	Germany 		W - 33-14    International match
120 	15.05.03   Kainov Jevgeniy 	Russia 			L - 29-15    Arena Box Cup
121 	06.07.03   Rommel Rene 		USA 			W - 13-9     World Championships
122 	08.07.03   Yohanson Martinez 	Cuba 			L - RSCO 2   World Championships
123 	17.10.03   Istvan Slucs 	Hungary 		W - 14-9     Tampere Tournament
124 	18.10.03   Jani Raukala 	Finland 		L - Points   Tampere Tournament
125 	24.10.03   David Simonel 	Romania 		W - 3-0      International match
126 	31.10.03   David Simonel 	Romania 		W - AB 2    	
127 	14.11.03   Miroslav Krepshtul 	Lithuania 		W - 3-0      International match
128 	22.11.03   Babacar Kamara 	Sweden 			W - 24-22    Copenhagen Box Cup
129 	28.11.03   Stefan Balint 	Romania 		W - 27-25    Copenhagen Box Cup
130 	29.11.03   Dennis Tchernych 	Russia 			L - 29-15    Silver CBC
131 	19.12.03   Raitis Aturas 	Latvia 			W - 31-10    International match
132 	26.12.03   Jiri Svacina 	Czech Republic 		W - 3-0    	
133 	28.12.03   Vladan Weiss 	Czech Republic 		W - RSC    	
134 	10.01.04   Wendel Roche 	Holland 		W - 31-30    Norway Box Cup
135 	11.01.04   Kenneth Andersson 	Scotland 		L - 30-20    Norway Box Cup
136 	25.01.04   Peter Gram 	        Esbjerg BBK 		W - 33-9     Jutlandic Championships
137 	25.01.04   Bayram Ali Sen 	Randers AC 		W - RSC 2    Jutlandic Champion
138 	19.02.04   Evgeny Makarenko 	Russia 			L - RSCo 3   European Championships
139 	14.03.04   Frank Rasmussen 	FAK ?rhus 		W - 37-7     Danish Championships
140 	14.03.04   Bayram Ali Sen 	Randers AC 		W - 36-22    Danish Champion
141 	06.10.04   M. Diambang 	        France 			L - 33-25    BoxAm, lmeria, Spain
142 	23.10.04   Frank Bl?mle 	Germany 		W - 3-0    	
143 	04.11.04   Peter Bryde 	        Herning ABK 		W - 5-0    	
144 	07.11.04   Rastgar Ismaeeli 	BK Amat?r, Sweden 	W - KO 2   	
145 	14.11.04   Peter Gram 	        Esbjerg BBK 		W - AB 3     Gold Hancock Box Cup
146 	27.11.04   Mikkel Kildahl 	Norway 			W - RSCO 2   Give Box Cup
147 	28.11.04   Anatolij Hoppe 	Germany 		W - 36-18    Gold Give Box Cup
148 	11.12.04   Bayram Ali Sen 	Randers AC 		W - 31-9   	
149 	26.12.04   Anton Nikolajer 	Estonia 		W - RSC 2 	
150 	21.01.05   Kenneth Anderson 	Scotland 		W - 16-7     Norway Box Cup
151 	22.01.05   Mario Rogulj 	Norway 			W - 5-0      Norway Box Cup
152 	23.01.05   Mykhaylo Markin 	Ukraine 		W - RSCO 3   Gold Norway Box Cup
153 	29.01.05   Peter Gram 	        Esbjerg BBK 		W - RSCO 2   Jutlandic Championships
154 	30.01.05   Frank Rasmussen 	FAK ?rhus 		W - RSCO 3   Jutlandic Champion
155 	13.03.05   Christian Aagren 	Hvidovre BK 		W - RSCO 2   Danish Championships
156 	13.03.05   Lars Gram 	        Esbjerg BBK 		W - RSCO 2   Danish Champion
157 	08.04.05   Peter Gram 	        Esbjerg BBK 		W - 5-0    	
158 	20.04.05   Elvan Sahin 	        Turkey 			W - RSCO 3   Ahmet C?mert Box Cup
159 	22.04.05   Anar Mizoyev 	Azebadjan 		L - 37-24    Ahmet C?mert Box Cup
160 	19.05.05   Tervel Pulev 	Bulgaria 		L - Points   BoxAm
161 	05.05.05   Tomas Adamek 	Czech Republic 		W - RSCO 3   EU Championships
162 	06.06.05   Istvan Sz?chs 	Hungary 		L - RSCO 2   EU  Championships
163 	23.09.05   Mohammed Ursnal 	Holland 		W - 35-16    Gold Bep van Klaveren
164 	30.09.05   Tony Jeffries 	England 		L - RSCI 4   International match
165 	15.10.05   Golobiewski 	        Poland 			W - AB 3     Tournier Berlin
166 	16.10.05   Stricha 	        Germany 		W - 5-0      Tournier Berlin
167 	23.10.05   Steven Musisi 	Sweden 			W - Disq 4 	
168 	03.11.05   Lauritz Bruun 	IK Sparta Aalborg 	W - 5-0    	
169 	04.11.05   Michael Piirek 	Czech Republic 		W - AB 2   	
170 	13.11.05   Babacar Kamara 	Sweden 			L - 24-11    World Championships
171 	26.12.05   Milan Kralik 	Czech Republic 		W - 5-0    	
172 	27.12.05   Peter Gram 	        Esbjerg BBK 		W - 5-0