Andres Hernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Andres Hernandez
Alias: Puppy
Born: 1950-00-00
Boxing Record: click

Andres Hernandez fought three International Boxing Hall of Fame members in his career: he went eight rounds with Wilfredo Gomez, being knocked out in round eight, 13 rounds with Carlos Zarate for the WBC world Bantamweight title, and the full 12 round distance with Jeff Chandler.