Andrew Lewis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Andrew Lewis
Alias: Six Heads
Born: 1970-12-14
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Died: 2015-05-04 (Age:44)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Andrew Lewis's predecessor as WBA welterweight champion, James Page, had been stripped of his title, but challenged Lewis for the vacant title.
Sixheads Lewis dies in East Bank road accident

Olympic Games results

1992 (as a welterweight)

Preceded by:
James Page
WBA Welterweight Champion
2001 Feb 17 – 2002 Mar 30
Succeeded by:
Ricardo Mayorga