Andy DePaul

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Andy DePaul
Alias: Kid
Birth Name: Andrew DePaolo
Born: 1928-11-22
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2014-09-06 (Age:85)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

1947 won the New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions at lightweight.