Andy Kolle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Andy Kolle
Alias: Kaos
Born: 1982-04-27 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Fergus Falls, Minnesota, USA
Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Middleweight
Trainers: Chuck Horton and Jack O'Brien
Manager: Henry Foster

Amateur Career

  • Trained as an amateur under Chuck Elliott
  • 1999 4-state tournament runner-up
  • 2000 4-state tournament champion
  • 2001 4-state tournament champion, voted "Most Promising Boxer" of the tournament