Andy Morris (British)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Morris.jpeg

Name: Andy Morris
Alias: Wythenshawe Warrior
Born: 1983-03-10
Birthplace: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 2002 ABA lightweight champion.
  • BBBofC English Featherweight Champion 2005
  • BBBofC British Featherweight Champion 2005-2006