Andy Tabanas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Andy Tabanas
Alias: Hantakero/Tabanas Otsuka
Birth Name: Andre Abos Tabanas
Born: 1969-11-30
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Finished career with an 0-3-1 record in World Title fights.
  • Finished career with a record of 3-3-2 (1 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Finished career with a record of 12-5-1 (9 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Asia Pacific Light Flyweight Title (May 2000)