Angel Chacon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Angel Chacon
Alias: Avispa
Born: 1973-01-12
Birthplace: Vega Alta, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Vega Alta, Puerto Rico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Chacon represented Puerto Rico as a flyweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games. His result was: