Angel Rodriguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Angel Rodriguez
Alias: Angelito
Birth Name: Ángel Daniel Rodríguez Caridad
Born: 1891-07-21
Birthplace: Montevideo, Uruguay
Died: 1974-10-10 (Age:83)
Hometown: Montevideo, Uruguay
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click