Anis Dwi Mulya

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Anis Dwi Mulya
Alias: Anis Tampela
Birth Name: Budi Tampela
Born: 1983-10-13
Birthplace: Surabaya, Indonesia
Died: 2007-03-20 (Age:23)
Hometown: Surabaya, Indonesia
Boxing Record: click

Anis Dwi Mulya died on March 20, 2007, five days after being stopped in the 6th round of a bout with Irvan Bone in Jakarta, Indonesia.