Ann Wolfe

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Wolfe.jpg

Name: Ann Wolfe
Alias: Brown Sugar
Born: 1971-01-17
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Waco, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Ann Wolfe has been training fast-rising light middleweight prospect James Kirkland.


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WIBA Light Middleweight Champion
1995 Nov 16 – 2002 Mar 1
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Mary Jo Sanders
Preceded by:
Jacqui Frazier-Lyde
WIBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2004 May 8 – 2004 May 29
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Gwendolyn O'Neil


Personal tools
Boxrec Database