Anthony Gordon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Anthony Gordon
Alias: The Baby Tank
Born: 1963-01-11
Hometown: Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Anthony Gordon won the 1984 New York Golden Gloves 165lb Open Championship. Gordon defeated Eugene Watts of the Bed-Stuy Boys Association in the finals to win the Championship. In 1982 Gordon advanced to the finals of the 165lb Open division and was defeated by Anthony Holt of the Bed-Stuy Boys Association. Gordon trained at the New York City Recreation.