Anthony Ivory

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Anthony Ivory
Alias: Poison
Born: 1964-11-10
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Ivory was the Chicago Park District City-wide Novice 147 lb. Champion in 1985 with his win over fellow Carver Park boxer John Sankey in a bout held at Chicago's N.W. Armory.