Anthony Small

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Anthony Small

Name: Anthony Small
Born: 1981-06-28
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Deptford, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: Sugar Ray Clay Jones Jr.

Anthony Small trains out of the Haymaker Gym in South London, and is David Haye's stablemate. Small regularly spars with Haye.