Antonin Decarie

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Decarie.png

Name: Antonin Decarie
Birth Name: Antonin Hortie Decarie
Born: 1982-12-02 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Camille Estephan
Trainer: Marc Ramsay

  • Decarie started boxing when he was 14, following the example of his step-father who had boxed in the past.